ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLON - IMO 9146821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:APOLLONAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146821Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 04 21 APOLLON, a Canfornav chartered bulker is upbound Welland Canal; approaching lock wharf 12 in Port Colborne, to her portside moored is a barge SARAH SPENCER.IMO number: 9146821/Status of ship:In Service/Call Sign:C4MX2/Year of build: 1996/Type of ship: Bulk Carrier/ Flag:Cyprus/ Registered owner:WANELINK SHPG CO LTD/Gross tonnage: 17997/Ship manager:SEASTAR CHARTERING/ Last update: 11-09-2006/ Length(Metres): 185.05/Width(Metres):23.600.THIS POSTING IS REPLACING MY OLDER SHOT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9146821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240606000
Callsign:SVTG
Former name(s):
- Spring Laker (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,855 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’4.8” S, 30°59’44.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Durban_sa
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
19:45:27 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 19:45:27 UTCDurban_sa
2016 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 28th, 16:00:32 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Spring Laker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!