ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:703
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Santos, 16.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’9” N, 18°24’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:28th May 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 May 28th, 03:00:51 UTCLv Rix
2017 May 26th, 03:00:07 UTCDk Cph
2017 May 26th, 02:00:18 UTCDk Hls
2017 May 22nd, 02:45:29 UTCFr Rouen
2017 May 21st, 03:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2017 May 15th, 04:00:34 UTCEs Vlc
2017 May 13th, 04:00:41 UTCIt Cag
2017 May 10th, 04:30:39 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 20th, 20:00:50 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!