ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZTECA - IMO 8918124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AZTECAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918124Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 13, 2005- loading for ports in Central America | gen.cargo | IMO 8918124 | ex-ANL PROGRESS, ex-MELANESIAN CHIEF, ex-BARNES BRIDGE, ex-ISLAND CHIEF, ex-CHENGTU, ex-SEAL MAURITIUS, ex-SANTANDER, ex-KAPITAN E.FREYMAN | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 13.237 | dwt 17.546 | loa 154,90 m | beam 23,09 m | draft 10,11 m | dob 1993 | Owner: Azteca Shipping, Limassol/Cyprus | Manager: Interorient Navigation, Limassol/Cyprus | Operator : H.Stinnes Lines, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berjaya
IMO:8918124
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564587000
Callsign:9V8995
Former name(s):
- Cape Hobart (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Azteca (Until 2007 Jan 15)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Anl Progress (Until 2003 Jun)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 2002 Dec)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 2001 Oct)
- Island Chief (Until 2000 Oct)
- Chengtu (Until 1999 Mar)
- Barnes Bridge (Until 1998 Mar)
- Seal Mauritius (Until 1997 Jun)
- Santander (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,519 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’50.41” N, 90°17’8.11” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 240°
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:29th Jul 2016
17:30:34 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AZTECA
© Manfred
AZTECA
© Manfred
KOTA BERJAYA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Feb 14, 2006 12:26 (10 years ago)
Great photo!!!

Regards
Przemek :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!