ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASTEELBORG - IMO 9155937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:KASTEELBORGAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155937Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 05, 2005 | gen.cargo | IMO 9155937 | flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl | GT 6.142 | dwt 9.085 | loa 130,65 m | beam 15,87 m | draft 7,46 m | dob 1998 | Owner: CV "Kasteelborg" | Manager/Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kasteelborg
IMO:9155937
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245068000
Callsign:PFSO
Former name(s):
- Normed Izmir (Until 2007 Jan)
- Kasteelborg (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’33.48” N, 122°11’31.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 138° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
00:00:01 UTC
Last update:
26 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 00:00:01 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCKr Donghae
2017 July 28th, 22:00:59 UTCCn Penglai
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCKr Busan
2017 June 18th, 08:00:16 UTCCn Wfg
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:53 UTCGrkll
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:39 UTCGrklm
2017 March 24th, 08:00:13 UTCKoper
2017 February 28th, 10:00:08 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Adel
© Dennis Mortimer
Kasteelborg
© Dennis Mortimer
Kasteelborg
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!