ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Brook - IMO 8401236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Corn BrookAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8401236Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, July 28, 2004 | gen.cargo | IMO 8401236 | ex-KAAPGRACHT | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 4.983 | dwt 8.038 | loa 106,30 m | beam 16,62 m | draft 7,98 m | dob 1984 | Owner: Corn Brook Ltd. | Manager/Operator : Cornships Management, Istanbul/Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Starostin
IMO:8401236
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358310
Callsign:UBUG8
Former name(s):
- Corn Brook (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kaapgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,037 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’24.95” N, 121°13’38.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
09:30:48 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 09:30:48 UTCCjk
2017 June 18th, 11:00:16 UTCCn Tag
2017 May 26th, 02:00:40 UTCCh Tag
2017 March 28th, 03:00:48 UTCKr Pus>ru Vvo
2016 December 18th, 12:00:20 UTCRu Vv0
2016 December 10th, 01:00:35 UTCViluchinsk
2016 April 18th, 07:00:55 UTC> Ch Zos
2015 May 19th, 07:00:38 UTCChangshu
2014 May 1st, 18:00:17 UTCVladivostok
2014 March 17th, 04:00:34 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Corn Brook
© Adrian Ford
Captain Starostin
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
CAPTAIN STAROSTIN
© Solya S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!