ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEMBORG - IMO 9142514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:MEDEMBORGAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142514Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 14, 2004 | gen.cargo | IMO 9142514 | ex-ARION | flag: Netherl. Antilles/Willemstad | GT 6.540 | dwt 9.200 | loa 134,50 m | beam 16,50 m | draft 7,11 m | dob 1997 | Owner: Esmeralda Shipping, Willemstad | Manager: G.Waller, Hemmoor/Germany | Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medemborg
IMO:9142514
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306581000
Callsign:PJAG
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’11.57” N, 9°59’36.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 162° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCBejaia
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCBejaia
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCBrunsbuetel
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:53 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 11th, 08:00:20 UTCTornio
2018 February 18th, 12:00:00 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 February 15th, 12:00:53 UTCLondonderry
2018 February 5th, 09:00:40 UTCLaviisa
More Of This Ship
MEDEMBORG
© Marcus-S
MEDEMBORG
© erwin willemse
MEDEMBORG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2006 22:01 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really great!

Port of Registry: Willemstad (Netherlands Antilles)
IMO: 9142514
Call Sign: PJAG
Ex-names: Arion
Built by: Scheepswerf Bijlsma Lemmer B.V. - Lemmer in 1997
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!