ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

gertrude oldendorff - IMO 9228394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:gertrude oldendorffAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228394Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, June 18, 2004 - arriving in port | bulker | IMO 9228394 | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | GT 19.882 | dwt 31.635 | loa 171,60 m | beam 27,00 m | draft 10,42 m | dob 2001 | Owner: Buchanan Maritime Corp. | Manager/Operator: Oldendorff Carriers, Lübeck/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalanta
IMO:9228394
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003276
Callsign:V7PS3
Former name(s):
- Gertrude Oldendorff (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,256 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’5.94” S, 60°0’19.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 210° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Manaus
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 15:00:58 UTCManaus
2018 April 13th, 05:00:55 UTCCristobal
2018 April 13th, 05:00:09 UTCOrders
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCComoro
2017 December 4th, 07:00:57 UTCKunsan
2017 November 16th, 00:00:58 UTCSpore
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCChiba
2017 April 17th, 07:00:24 UTCKobe Jpn
2017 April 17th, 07:00:00 UTCTpukbe4
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!