ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The P & O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ returns from the test trip. Test drive from 24-08-2000 to 30-08-2000.Here passed the Warnemunde- Seacanal.Build by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde / Germany.
Type WARNOW CV 5000. Floated out 30-06-2000 as Yard-No. 021,christened and deliv. to P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam: 15-09-2000.
Dutch-Flag.
Foto: 30-08-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ
© Tim Becker
Nedlloyd Barentsz
© Gerolf Drebes
NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!