ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:1,571
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND from Type WARNOW CV 2900 berthed in outfitting by the builder Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde /Germany. As Yard-No. 014 floated out: 10-07-1998, deliv. to customer P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam /Dutch-Flag: 04-09-1998.

IMO-No. 9168207

Foto: 18-08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’52.55” N, 73°31’8.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>camon
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
09:30:34 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 09:30:34 UTCBeanr>camon
2017 November 30th, 13:00:13 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2017 November 29th, 04:00:12 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2017 November 27th, 03:30:46 UTCCahal>debrv
2017 November 13th, 12:00:21 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:47 UTCBeanr>nlrot
2017 November 3rd, 21:30:40 UTCBeant>nlrtm
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCBeanr -> Nlrtm
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:04 UTCDebrv>beant
2017 November 2nd, 06:30:53 UTCDebrv>beant Steenbk
More Of This Ship
Maersk Palermo
© MO Roy
MAERSK PALERMO
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK PALERMO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!