ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:763
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 14.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’41.12” N, 15°26’4.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 15° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Messina
Arrival:25th May 2017
05:40:07 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 05:40:07 UTCMessina
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCCagliari
2017 May 21st, 04:30:59 UTCMarseille
2017 May 20th, 06:00:04 UTCGenoa
2017 May 18th, 04:30:21 UTCMessina
2017 May 18th, 04:00:53 UTCNapoli
2017 May 16th, 07:00:12 UTCCagliari
2017 May 15th, 04:00:09 UTCMahon
2017 May 13th, 06:00:45 UTCGenoa
2017 May 12th, 04:00:56 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© har
MSC ARMONIA
© har
COSTA FASCINOSA
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!