ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:694
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 14.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°49’11.43” N, 8°42’50.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 348° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
05:30:49 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 November 6th, 05:00:52 UTCMarseille
2017 October 6th, 05:30:57 UTCGenova
2017 September 6th, 05:00:41 UTCLivorno
2017 July 5th, 06:00:29 UTCIbiza
2017 June 24th, 05:30:49 UTCGenoa
2017 June 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCLivorno
2017 June 20th, 06:00:45 UTCIbiza
2017 June 18th, 05:00:18 UTCMarseille
2017 June 17th, 06:00:29 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© har
MSC ARMONIA
© har
COSTA FASCINOSA
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!