ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOSAR - IMO 7343621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ALGOSARAdded:Apr 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7343621Hits:428
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
December 18, 2003 (MONDAY) @ 11:00 TO 11:29 AM
“ALGOSAR” APPOACHING THE LOCK # 7, THOROLD;
SAILING DOWNBOUND.
BUILT: 1974/HORSEPOWER: 6500/SPEED in KNOTS:14.5/
CLASS: CHEMICAL TANKER/LENGTH:435’0”/132.42 m/
GT:7964/WIDTH: 74’0” 19.35 m/DRAFT:32’0” 9.74 m/
CAPACITY: 106,000bbls/DWT:12708/REGISTRY:
TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA/PREVIOUS NAME:IMPERIAL ST. CLAIR/OWNER: “ALGOMA TANKERS”/OPERATOR:
“ALGOMA TANKERS”.
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:7343621
Former name(s):
- Genesis Explorer (Until 2011 Apr)
- Algosar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Imperial St.clair (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,964 tons
Summer DWT:12,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL ST CLAIR
© frtrfred
ALGOSAR
© Matt Ruscher
ALGOSAR
© Vedran Mlacic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!