Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Mumbai - IMO 7820772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Rickmers MumbaiAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Built in 1979. - IMO : 7820772 - Flag : Panama
Length : 179 - DWT : 17128
02/10/2005 Pasajes (Spain) - The "Rickmers Mumbai" arriving from Tuticorin (India) with 4.558 tons of granit. More informations at philippe-ships
Vessel Identification
Name:King Glory
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2009 Mar)
- Merida (Until 2004 Aug)
- Silvia Sofia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
© Henning Brauwers
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Mar 03, 2006 23:35 (10 years ago)
this is an interesting type of ship. never seen one of these before
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!