ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:809
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND from Type WARNOW CV 2900 leaved Warnemunde to test drive, built by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde /Germany. As Yard-No. 014 floated out: 10-07-1998, deliv. to customer P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam /Dutch-Flag: 04-09-1998.

IMO-No. 9168207

Foto: 24-08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’40.15” N, 2°45’10.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>camtr
Arrival:4th Mar 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 13:00:34 UTCBeanr->camtr
2018 January 27th, 13:00:04 UTCNlrtm->beanr
2018 January 26th, 04:00:20 UTCDebrv>nlrot
2018 January 23rd, 01:30:22 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 January 15th, 20:00:54 UTCCamon>cahal
2017 December 30th, 06:00:38 UTCBeant>nlrot
2017 December 29th, 04:15:47 UTCDewvn>beant
2017 December 27th, 01:00:32 UTCCahal>dewvn
2017 December 10th, 09:30:34 UTCBeanr>camon
2017 November 30th, 13:00:13 UTCNlrtm>beanr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!