ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hasan S - IMO 7501857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Hasan SAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7501857Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HASAN S
Built in 1976. - IMO : 7501857 - Flag : Syria
Length : 117.90 - DWT : 8159
Hasan S leavin Bayonne (France). 02/06/2005. She came from Tartous (Syria) with 7691 tons of phosphates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Tiger 1
IMO:7501857
Former name(s):
- Haj Ahmad S (Until 2010 Oct)
- Hasan S (Until 2007 Aug)
- Karen (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haj Ahmad S
© minthi
HAJ AHMAD S
© Eugene
HAJ AHMAD S
© Eugene
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!