ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ - IMO 9189366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189366Hits:1,795
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of the P&O NEDLLOYD BARENTSZ from Type WARNOW CV 5000 leaved Warnemunde to test drive, built by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde /Germany. As Yard-No. 021 floated out: 30-06-2000, deliv. to customer P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam /Dutch-Flag: 15-09-2000.


Foto: 24-08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Barentsz
IMO:9189366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246491000
Callsign:PHKL
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barentsz (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’36.59” N, 14°50’26.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 88° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Sines Portugal
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
00:01:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 00:01:56 UTCSines Portugal
2018 April 14th, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerp Belgium
2018 April 12th, 23:00:53 UTCGermany Hamburg
2018 April 8th, 01:30:48 UTCFrance Le Havre
More Of This Ship
SM TACOMA
© martin klingsick
Nedlloyd Barentsz
© MO Roy
SM Tacoma
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!