ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:904
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Containership P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA (IMO-No.
9168192) berthed by the builder Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde (Yard-No. 012). Type WARNOW CV 2900, floated out: 08-05-1998, deliv. to customer: P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam /Dutch-Flag: 19-06-1998.

Foto: 29-05-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jean-michel
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!