ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:929
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of the Containership P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA ,(IMO - No. 9168192) berthed by the builder Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde (Yard-No. 012). Type WARNOW CV 2900, floated out: 08-05-1998, deliv. to customer: P&O Nedlloyd Container B.V. Rotterdam /Dutch-Flag: 19-06-1998

Foto: 29-05-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’25.18” N, 71°8’49.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:19th May 2018
10:15:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 14:30:44 UTCCa Mon
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 29th, 23:45:29 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 15th, 04:01:25 UTCCa Mon
2018 April 5th, 20:00:29 UTCBe Ant
2018 April 4th, 15:00:15 UTCDe Brv - Nlrtm
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:40 UTCCa Hal -> De Brv
2018 March 18th, 05:00:07 UTCCamon
2018 March 8th, 17:00:11 UTCBeant
2018 March 6th, 22:00:17 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PENANG
© jean-michel
MAERSK PENANG
© jack2
MAERSK PENANG
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 31, 2007 21:14 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this P&ONL vessel.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!