ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 9189342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189342Hits:1,508
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The first Containership from new Type WARNOW CV 5000 floated out Building Dock by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde. (Yard-No. 019). P & O NEDLLOYD TASMAN deliv. to customer P&O Nedlloyd -Container Ltd. London / U.K.-Flag: 13-01-2000[b]*)[/b].


[b]*)[/b]Christened on 15-11-1999 during the test drives in Southhampton, to ready announced by the shipyard to the 12-11-1999, after planning should be delivered on 19-11-1999, because of basic touch with low water a renewed Docking with Yard Blohm + Voss AG Hamburg made itself necessary.

Foto: outfloating 10-09-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman
IMO:9189342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006111
Callsign:V7FQ3
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2014 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,902 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°18’50.46” N, 70°44’54.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Inpav
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 22:00:44 UTCInnsh
2018 January 16th, 10:30:00 UTCPort Klang
2017 November 11th, 22:30:50 UTCShekou
2017 November 8th, 20:30:54 UTCNingbo
2017 November 5th, 23:00:09 UTCShanghai
2017 October 6th, 13:15:37 UTCSingapore
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:37 UTCShanghai
2017 August 15th, 20:30:25 UTCNgb
2017 May 31st, 16:00:21 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:22 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Tasman
© Brian Wayne Scott
Nedlloyd Tasman
© MO Roy
Tasman
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!