ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:735
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 14.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°35’53.88” N, 86°55’15.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 29° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:10th Jan 2017
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 1st, 13:00:01 UTCCozumel
2016 December 27th, 16:30:40 UTCHavana
2016 December 26th, 14:00:20 UTCCozumel
2016 December 13th, 17:00:44 UTCHavana
2016 December 12th, 13:45:05 UTCCozumel
2016 November 29th, 17:00:39 UTCHavana
2016 November 17th, 11:45:24 UTCSt.john S
2016 November 15th, 13:00:19 UTCBridgetown
2016 November 9th, 07:45:08 UTCS.c. De Tenerife
2016 November 8th, 07:00:42 UTCFunchal
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ARMONIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ARMONIA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!