ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9158525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158525Hits:875
Location:Stralsund, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The containership PACIFIC VOYAGER berthed by Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund / Germany. Built as Yard-No. 423 for M.Lauterjung GmbH & Co. KG, Emden. Type VW 2500.Liftet from sychron lift: 03-05-1999, christened and deliv. Rostock-Port: 22-06-1999[b]*)[/b].
Completed as APL MEXICO (for Charter).IMO-No. 9158525.

[b]*)[/b] As a result of a mistake of the builder Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund the charter name was covered with the christened ceremony in the Rostock Port by a faulty transparency with the inscription [b]PAZIFIK[/b] VOYAGER !
:-o :lol:


Foto: 03-05-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Voyager
IMO:9158525
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010919
Callsign:V2AI7
Former name(s):
- Mol Sprint (Until 2009 Mar 11)
- Trade Foison (Until 2005 Nov 23)
- Tpl Voyager (Until 2002 Jul 02)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 May 02)
- Pacific Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,637 tons
Summer DWT:33,751 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’27.45” N, 103°16’59.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbga
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 09:00:38 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 27th, 09:00:26 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 24th, 09:00:42 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 11th, 20:45:11 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 8th, 12:00:24 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 June 6th, 10:00:38 UTCSingapore Ssp
2017 June 5th, 20:30:20 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 April 23rd, 19:20:19 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 13th, 04:00:45 UTCSingapore Ebga
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© Tomasello Letterio
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© steff5f
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!