Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nobleza - IMO 8300470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:NoblezaAdded:Nov 06, 2005
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Nobleza IMO No. 8300470 ex Meijin
flag Liberia built 10/1983 shipyard Kanasaski Shipbuilding Shimizu / Japan
lenght 164,01m beam 28,05m max draft 8,42m
GRT 29933 owner Far-East Transport Co. Ltd.
Nobleza in the kiel canal at 10.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Meijin (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,933 tons
Summer DWT:11,428 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tomislav Raymondi
© Marcus-S
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!