ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSE MERSEY - IMO 9108568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:NORSE MERSEYAdded:Oct 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108568Hits:918
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed Liverpool 25/05/1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurocargo Napoli
IMO:9108568
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247026000
Callsign:IBEN
Former name(s):
- Norse Mersey (Until 2005 Dec)
- Cetam Massilia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Norse Mersey (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,357 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Palermo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°27’47.12” N, 15°8’6.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 339° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Itcat>itsal
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
11:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 13:15:15 UTCItsvn>itliv
2017 September 24th, 11:30:56 UTCItcat>itsal
2017 September 2nd, 13:00:33 UTCItsal>itcat
2017 August 28th, 10:00:23 UTCItcag>itsal
2017 August 26th, 18:00:58 UTCItgoa>itcag
2017 August 26th, 18:00:36 UTCItgoa>it
2017 August 25th, 04:30:15 UTCItpto>itgoa
2017 August 22nd, 09:45:03 UTCItgoa>itliv
2017 August 12th, 22:00:48 UTCItgoa>itcag
2017 August 10th, 09:00:43 UTCItpto>itgoa
More Of This Ship
EUROCARGO NAPOLI
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
EUROCARGO NAPOLI
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
EUROCARGO NAPOLI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
phantom53 on Nov 05, 2013 10:59 (3 years ago)
Name: Claudia M (built 1969)
IMO: 6915881
Flag: Italy
MMSI: 247226500
Callsign: ICHZ
Former name(s):
- Stena Searider (Until 2007 Nov)
- Norse Mersey (Until 1995 Feb)
- Stena Searider (Until 1992 Apr)
- Searider (Until 1992 Jan)
- Stena Searider (Until 1991 Jan)
- Polaris (Until 1984)
- Finncarrier (Until 1975)
ChasB46 on Nov 05, 2013 10:27 (3 years ago)
Tuomas,if the date of photo is correct then its the correct IMO number and is now Claudia M. The Norse Mersey IMO 9108568 was built 1995 and at present Eurocargo Napoli.
Tuomas Romu on Nov 05, 2013 08:37 (3 years ago)
Wrong IMO number.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!