ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MENTOR - IMO 8307650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MENTORAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307650Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
OLYMPIC MENTOR ex-Patricia L. a feequent visitor to the Great Lakes is upbound Welland Canal on April 18, 2006 at Thorold docks @ 1148 hrs. IMO-8307650/Call sign-SYKK/SWDT-30168/DWT-29693/Length -599'/Length(Metres)-182.80/Width -75'/Width(Metres)-23.160/Depth-48'/Built-1984 06 in Japan/HP-9500/Registry-Piraeus, Greece/Type-Bulker/Operator-Olympic Shpg & Mgmt.
Vessel Identification
Name:At 30
IMO:8307650
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671324000
Callsign:5VBW4
Former name(s):
- Cornilios (Until 2012 Nov)
- Olympic Mentor (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patricia R (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
AT 30
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!