ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashraf - IMO 7016280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AshrafAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7016280Hits:1,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 7016280
Call Sign: XUFD3
Flag: Cambodia
Build:Bremer Vulkan Ag,01.06.1970
Ex Names:Star Lite,Mattz Deneb,Falcon,Novia.
Gross tonnage: 9326
139.7x21.1x8.2m
Ship manager: MELVANA SHIPPING
Odessa,02.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf
IMO:7016280
Former name(s):
- Christine (Until 2000)
- Mattz Deneb (Until 1996 Dec)
- Falcon (Until 1995 Apr)
- Novia (Until 1990)
- Star Lite (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,326 tons
Summer DWT:15,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVIA
© frtrfred
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
ASHRAF
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 20, 2006 22:24 (10 years ago)
Beautiful ship.i photographed her two times at Strait of Istanbul last months.
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 03, 2005 06:34 (11 years ago)
Extremely intersting vessel.
It looks like a German liberty freighter of the late 60 ies or early seventies.
You are living at a good shipping place.
Regards
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!