ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faik Bey - IMO 7613507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Faik BeyAdded:Feb 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7613507Hits:2,554
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Call Sign: TCAG
Flag: Turkey
Build:F.CANTABRICO(Gijon,Spain,26.12.1979.
122.7x19x7.91m
Ship manager: AKAR DENIZ

Passing from Odessa,02.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faik Bey
IMO:7613507
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000559
Callsign:TCAG
Former name(s):
- Avramit (Until 1999 Mar)
- Professor Nebesnov (Until 1998 Nov)
- Cantabrico (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,521 tons
Summer DWT:10,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROFESSOR NEBESNOV
© Joerg Seyler
Faik Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
Faik Bey
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jun 09, 2008 07:01 (8 years ago)
Built by Astilleros del Cantabrico y de Riera, Gijon (129)
ex Lux Exchanger-88, Cantabrico-88
ex soviet(ukraine) BLASCO ship PROFESSOR NEBESNOV
Sold and renamed AVRAMIT in 1998 and FAIK BEY in 1999
http://www.akarshipping.com/fleet_faikakar.asp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!