ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ascot - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AscotAdded:Mar 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235842Hits:695
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign: S6AU2
Flag: Singapore
Build:HITACHI ZOSEN CORPORATION Innoshima Works(Hiroshima) (JPN)01.01.2000.
LPG Tanker
Gross tonnage: 5255
99,97x19x6,11m.
Owner: KOMAYA SHIPPING
Ship manager: HANSEATIC SHIPPING-CYPRUS

Passing to Odessa,02.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’31.74” N, 29°24’11.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 74° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 10:00:39 UTCOdessa
2017 August 1st, 23:30:08 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 29th, 23:30:25 UTCYarimca
2017 July 10th, 03:00:44 UTCTrabzon
2017 July 4th, 05:00:02 UTCOdessa
2017 May 31st, 18:00:42 UTCOdessa
2017 March 17th, 17:00:13 UTCOdessa
2016 December 29th, 21:45:31 UTCYesilkoy
2016 November 13th, 22:00:25 UTCOdessa
2016 October 18th, 12:00:17 UTCAmbarli
More Of This Ship
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!