ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moana II - IMO 6411287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Moana IIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6411287Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moana II reg Mata Utu ex Anaisabel - Rotterdam at Noumea, New Caledonia 28-1-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Moana Ii
IMO:6411287
Former name(s):
- Ana Isabel (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jul 06, 2014 19:20 (2 years ago)
IMO is 6411287

Regards
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!