ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MERIT - IMO 8315217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MERITAdded:Jun 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8315217Hits:623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
April 20, 2006 @ 1305 hrs. OLYMPIC MERIT is delayed exiting lock 7. Motor for the south lock gate operation has broken down, crew is in a process of installing a new one.
OLYMPIC MERIT -Vessel particulars IMO-8315217/Registry-Piraeus, Greece/Type-Bulker/DWT-30114/LOA-599'/Beam-75'/Depth-48'/Built-1984 in Japan/Call sign-3FYW7/Operator-Olympic Shpg & Mgmt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ak Abba
IMO:8315217
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353352000
Callsign:3EZA8
Former name(s):
- Olympic Merit (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olympic Merit
© Jens Naldal
AK ABBA
© victor radio74
AK ABBA
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!