ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 05 06. Downbound Welland Canal; departing Port Weller.IMO number : 9312729/Name of ship : JULIA/Call Sign : PJTQ/Gross tonnage : 3870/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2006/Flag : Antilles Netherlands/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-05-22/Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY/ISM Manager: TRANSSHIP 3, Nautilusstraat, Emmen NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’40.91” N, 3°15’17.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 153° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 21:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 6th, 23:59:11 UTCPlszz-szczecin
2017 November 25th, 00:00:17 UTCFiktk-kotka
2017 November 19th, 12:00:02 UTCFitor-tornio
2017 October 21st, 07:00:49 UTCCorinth
2017 October 20th, 22:00:42 UTCGrcrg-corinth
2017 October 20th, 22:00:09 UTCGrcrg
2017 October 6th, 02:00:21 UTCBeanr
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:52 UTCPuurs
2017 September 27th, 17:00:33 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© SF-Images
VENTURA
© SF-Images
Ventura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!