ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER ARROW - IMO 7125964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:TRADER ARROWAdded:Oct 05, 2010
Captured:September 23, 2010IMO:7125964Hits:976
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Trader Arrow at Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 23.09.2010

Built by Honda Zosen, Saiki, Japan
Yard/Hull No. 591
In service: 1971
First name: Suho Maru (1971)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1995 Seacement II
- 06.1997 CemClipper
- 09.1999 Clipper As
- 00.2002 Cem Clipper
- 01.2004 Cem Clip
- 07.2004 Trader Arrow
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: HO3645

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1,465 / 466 / 2,498
L/B/D (m): 77,88 / 12,30 / 5,18
Service speed: 12,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Arrow
IMO:7125964
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003088
Callsign:PNXD
Former name(s):
- Cem Clip (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cem Clipper (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cemclipper (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cem Clipper (Until 1999)
- Seacement Ii (Until 1997 Jun)
- Suho Maru (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,465 tons
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Makassar
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seacement II
© simonwp
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!