ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATFEN - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MATFENAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006 11 26 MATFEN is approaching lock 2 in St. Catharines while transiting downboubd Welland Canal.IMO number: 9184653/Call Sign: V2ON5/ Gross tonnage: 6130/Type of ship: General Cargo Ship/ Year of build: 1998/Flag: Antigua and Barbuda/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: VEERSEBORG/ Address: GERMANY/Ship manager:DAHL REEDEREI/ Address: 1, Meyerstrasse, Cuxhaven GERMANY/Last update: 20-11-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’10.67” N, 28°53’50.61” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 93° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 14th, 05:00:31 UTCItaly Port
2017 January 1st, 18:00:01 UTCMariupol
2016 December 4th, 13:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 November 26th, 13:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 November 11th, 20:00:32 UTCZonguldak
2016 November 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 30th, 13:00:07 UTCZonguldak
2016 October 26th, 01:00:55 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 19th, 22:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© Pilot Frans
Veerseborg
© Evgeniy .
Matfen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!