Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:KENT MARINERAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
2007 05 06. Downound Welland Canal; approaching Thorold docks.IMO number : 7403691/Name of ship : KENT MARINER/Call Sign : 3FNR9/Gross tonnage : 12582/Length: 159.22/Width: 21.050/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 1978/Flag : Panama/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2006-11-20.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kent Mariner (Until 2007 Aug)
- Finnstar (Until 2002 Feb)
- Finnfighter (Until 2001 Mar)
- Kaipola (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
Kent Mariner
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!