ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 10 10.Upbound Welland Canal; approaching Homer Bridge.IMO number : 9190080/Call Sign : P3MA8/ Gross tonnage : 12993/ Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/ Year of build : 1999/ Flag : Cyprus/ Status of ship : In Service/ Last update : 2007-01-10/ Registered owner ASPIRE NAVIGATION CYPRUS/ Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/ ISM Manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/ CURRENT AND FORMER NAME(S):FEDERAL PIONEER 2007-01-09 LRF/ SEABOARD PIONEER 2001-03-19 LRF/ ATLANTIC PIONEER 2000-05-12 LRF.
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.87” N, 79°52’19.64” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 120° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 20:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 July 20th, 12:00:58 UTCCallao
2017 July 20th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2017 July 17th, 23:00:46 UTCBarranquilla
2017 June 27th, 23:00:41 UTCBilbao
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 14th, 04:00:33 UTCMarin
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:41 UTCRostock
2017 June 2nd, 06:30:24 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© jens smit
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Arjan Elmendorp
Atlantic Pioneer
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!