ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PATROLLERAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190092Hits:1,520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
September 10, 2003 (WEDNESDAY) @ 8:40 TO 10:06 AM
“ATLANTIC PATROLLER”
I CAUGHT UP WITH HER AT THE LOCK # 1,
WAITED UNTILL SHE DEPARTED THE LOCK # 1
AND HAVE PHOTOGRAPHED HER
WHILE ON THE WAY TO THE LAKE ONTARIO;
SAILING DOWNBOUND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’16.25” N, 14°47’30.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 04:00:18 UTCEg Aly
2017 October 27th, 20:00:42 UTCSundsvall
2017 September 29th, 08:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 4th, 07:30:35 UTCRahja
2017 July 30th, 04:00:01 UTCEg Aly
2017 July 6th, 08:00:31 UTCFi Olu Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave
© Hannes van Rijn
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!