ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ITALY - IMO 9210347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC ITALYAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210347Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
November 27, 2003 (THURSDAY) @ 12:11 PM
“BBC ITALY” REGISTERED IN EMDEN IS UNDERWAY TOWARD LOCK # 2, ST. CATHARINES; TRANSITING UPBOUND.IMO 9210347/Call sign V2AM2/Built: 2001/Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/Dwat-Draft: 7,310 mt on 7.50 m ssw/GT-NT: 6,200-2,871/Type: Multipurpose Tweendecker/LOA: 107.75 m/Beam: 18.20 m/Cranes: 2 cranes, each up to 80 mt, combinable up to 160 mt/Sistervessels:BBC Nordland,BBC Chile,BBC Peru, BBC Spain & BBC Northsea/Owner ATLANTIC CRUISER/Manager BOCKSTIEGEL REEDEREI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Susheela
IMO:9210347
Flag:India
MMSI:419000541
Callsign:AVTC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cruiser (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2011 May)
- Buccaneer (Until 2003 Mar)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC ITALY
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC ITALY
© Geir Vinnes
BBC ITALY
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!