ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory Crystal - IMO 9233349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Glory CrystalAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9233349Hits:1,389
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Glory Crystal IMO No: 9233349
Ex: Built: 10/2000
Type: Tanker Product Flag: Panama
DWT: 106,129 Owner: Iino Kaiun
seen in Johor Straits


Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Safari
IMO:9233349
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004409
Callsign:V7WW5
Former name(s):
- Drakes Moon (Until 2013 Sep)
- Glory Crystal (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,291 tons
Summer DWT:106,129 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°30’6.96” S, 43°47’16.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 237° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:09 UTCSingapore Horiz
2018 January 21st, 07:00:12 UTCSingapore Aepa
2018 January 17th, 23:00:11 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 October 29th, 09:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 May 23rd, 23:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 May 23rd, 23:00:52 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 April 1st, 14:45:26 UTCPwbga
2017 April 1st, 14:45:09 UTCPwbga
2017 February 1st, 19:00:15 UTCSantos
2017 January 30th, 07:30:11 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
MOON SAFARI
© Mick Warrick
Moon Safari
© Joop Klaasman
GLORY CRYSTAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!