Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pretty Zhejiang - IMO 8024533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Pretty ZhejiangAdded:Oct 04, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Name: Pretty Zhejiang IMO No: 8024533
Ex: Elise
Type: Bulk Carrier Flag: Panama
DWT: 64,854 Owner: COSCO
seen in johor straits
Vessel Identification
Name:Pretty Zhejiang
Former name(s):
- Elise (Until 2000 Mar)
- Baraganul (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,634 tons
Summer DWT:64,854 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on May 17, 2006 08:20 (10 years ago)
May 2006:
Reported sold for demolition by ZOSCO Zheijang, China, to Bangladesh, $6.2M. Vsl built 1982 - Santierul Naval Constanta; m/engine Sulzer - 16 kt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!