ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RESOLUTION - IMO 9267754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA RESOLUTIONAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267754Hits:893
Location:Welland, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA RESOLUTION (R-Series ship)just entering the welland canal on her way downbound to lock 8. to the right in the background is JOSEPH H. FRANTZ which is slated to be scrapped.
built in 2005
delivered in july 2005
imo 9267742
date: july 31, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Resolution
IMO:9267754
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092312
Callsign:D5AG9
Former name(s):
- Beluga Resolution (Until 2011 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’25.04” N, 103°59’55.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:16th May 2018
14:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:20:14 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 9th, 21:30:39 UTCIncok
2018 May 5th, 02:00:28 UTCHazira
2018 April 20th, 14:00:52 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 18th, 20:00:54 UTCSuez Canal
2018 March 18th, 21:00:55 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 23rd, 23:00:25 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 6th, 06:00:52 UTCPort Everglades
2017 November 16th, 17:00:21 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 9th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© martin klingsick
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
© Clyde Dickens
INDUSTRIAL ROYAL & ANATOMA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 23, 2006 23:56 (11 years ago)
thanks, vedran. i didn`t think of asking him to move a little.
Vedran Mlacic on Nov 16, 2005 23:33 (12 years ago)
Hi Michel
Very nice shot, you forgot to tell a mature gentleman to get out of your way. Great neverthless :lol: Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!