ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mosbulk - IMO 8412649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MosbulkAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412649Hits:1,288
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
74,003grt built 1985 IMO 8412649

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huaxi
IMO:8412649
Former name(s):
- Zetland (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mosbulk (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,003 tons
Summer DWT:145,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN HUAXI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!