ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZARA - IMO 9195858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ZARAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195858Hits:2,985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Oct. 05, 2004 - upon departure to Sagunto | gen.cargo | IMO 9195858 | flag: Netherl. Antilles/Willemstad | GT 2.999 | dwt 5.050 | loa 95,16 m | beam 13,26 m | draft 6,20 m | dob 2000 | Owner: MV "Zara" Shipping" | Manager/Operator: Intersee Shipping, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Taw
IMO:9195858
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810589
Callsign:PCNY
Former name(s):
- Zara (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°6’52.63” N, 6°6’32.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 203° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Peterhead
Arrival:20th May 2017
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 23:59:15 UTCRdkefjord
2017 May 20th, 01:00:35 UTCPeterhead
2017 May 5th, 08:00:04 UTCRekefjord
2017 May 1st, 22:00:24 UTCPeterhead
2017 April 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRekefjord
2017 April 16th, 10:30:24 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 9th, 21:00:59 UTCMarin
2017 April 5th, 12:00:46 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 March 26th, 03:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TAW
© RFelix
Fluvius Taw
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Taw
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!