ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS - IMO 7926461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SAMOSAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7926461Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, Dec. 04, 2004 | bulker | IMO 7926461 | ex-KAPITAN POMERANTS, ex VIKING CAPE | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 32.624 | dwt 53.700 | loa 206,89 m | beam 32,59 m | draft 12,30 m | dob 1982 | Owner: Starline Enterprises, Athens| Manager: Samos Steamship, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos
IMO:7926461
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Pomerants (Until 1996 Jul)
- Viking Cape (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,624 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samos
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SAMOS
© Gianpaolo
SAMOS
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!