ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CECILIA M - IMO 9111228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CECILIA MAdded:Nov 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111228Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Cecilia M, bt. 1994, g.t 7249, leaving the port of Piraesu on 6.9.2005.
Ex Names:
Eagle Spirit, Malta flag, 2004
101 Millenium Eagle, Philippine flag, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilya
IMO:9111228
Former name(s):
- Cecilia M (Until 2005 Sep)
- Eagle Spirit (Until 2004 Dec)
- Millennium Eagle (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vidal Aboitiz (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,249 tons
Summer DWT:7,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILYA
© Andrew McAlpine
ILYA
© Andrew McAlpine
ILYA
© Andrew McAlpine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!