ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGUAZU - IMO 9201920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:IGUAZUAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9201920Hits:1,706
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
at Itajaí (Santa Catarina, Brazil)

Sept. 2005

Call Sign : HO3141
Gross tonnage : 499
Type of ship : Tug
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Iguazu
IMO:9201920
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352379000
Callsign:HO3141
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:214 tons
Length:43 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’19.83” N, 3°14’21.95” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 110° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:22 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Iguazu
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Iguazu
© Pilot Frans
Iguazu
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 03, 2005 18:28 (12 years ago)
Excellent photo my friend!

Port registry: Panama
Call sign: HO3141
IMO: 9201920
Ex-names: Iguazu (Netherlands)
Built by: Scheepswerf- en Reparatiebedrijf "Harlingen" B.V. - Harlingen in 1999
Type: Tug
Owner/Operator: Van Oord Groep NV - Netherlands
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!