ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITIOPA & OCEAN POWER - IMO 7925728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:LITIOPA & OCEAN POWERAdded:Oct 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7925728Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore OPL 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Power
IMO:7925728
Former name(s):
- Ocean Power (Until 2010 Oct)
- British Spirit (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:66,024 tons
Summer DWT:127,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH SPIRIT
© pieter melissen
British Spirit
© simonwp
POWER
© Andre Brandao
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 08, 2010 07:40 (8 years ago)
OCEAN POWER built for BP as BRITISH SPIRIT by Scott-Lithgows, Port Glasgow (yardno.1201). Renamed OCEAN POWER in 2002 and listed as "to be broken up" in Equasis since 24/8/'10.

Brgds.
Ralph
asnyk on Oct 07, 2010 18:50 (8 years ago)
Litiopa - IMO 7379993, 77/159633gt, 2006 converted to offshore tanker, 150762gt and renamed FPSO Saxi and 2008 FPSO Saxi Batuque.
Ocean Power - IMO 7925728, 83/66024gt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!