ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIKS ZAVARICKIS - IMO 8402216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:AKADEMIKS ZAVARICKISAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8402216Hits:1,033
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Itajaí Anchorage (Santa Catarina, Brazil)

Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik Zavaritskiy
IMO:8402216
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312979000
Callsign:V3MS3
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Zavarickis (Until 2008 May)
- Akademik Zavaritskiy (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,552 tons
Summer DWT:7,673 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK ZAVARITSKIY
© ssm200599
Akademik Zavaritskiy
© simonwp
AKADEMIK ZAVARITSKIY
© Prieschka Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 03, 2005 10:42 (11 years ago)
Amazing reefer shot! Very good.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!