ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Madagascar - IMO 5051365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MadagascarAdded:Oct 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5051365Hits:1,720
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO number: 5051365
Call Sign: UUAE
Flag: Ukrainia
Build: 1960
Gross tonnage: 3008
Ex name: BREMERHAVEN, STELLA MARIS II, VIKING BORDEAUX
owner: SHATIEK SHPG SA
Ship manager: OMIKS
Odessa,02.10.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Madagascar
IMO:5051365
Former name(s):
- Bordeaux (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking Bordeaux (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,008 tons
Summer DWT:622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORDEAUX
© frode adolfsen
BREMERHAVEN
© tom400
BREMERHAVEN
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!