ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLORENCE - IMO 9252797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLORENCEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252797Hits:701
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Itajaí Anchorage (Santa Catarina, Brazil), Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Lake
IMO:9252797
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805654
Callsign:CQGE
Former name(s):
- Taroudant (Until 2010 Apr 29)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2009 Nov 15)
- Maersk Florence (Until 2009 Jun 22)
- Pioneer Lake (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,188 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’52.2” N, 13°52’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 301° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
17:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 17:00:53 UTCMtmar
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:32 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 31st, 01:00:32 UTCTunis
2017 May 20th, 15:00:31 UTCTunis
2017 May 17th, 09:00:30 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 May 11th, 13:00:10 UTCAlgier Port
2017 May 4th, 01:00:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 18th, 12:00:33 UTCTunis
2017 March 10th, 10:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 January 4th, 05:00:58 UTCTunis
More Of This Ship
AVERA
© Davy
AVERA
© Davy
AVERA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!