ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Conqueror - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Sea ConquerorAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:997
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, Nov. 23, 2004 - loading steel for Ravenna/Italy | bulker | IMO 8316259 | ex-VERNER, ex-SANKO CEDAR | flag: Malta/Valletta | GT 22.009 | dwt 37.662 | loa 188,02 m | beam 28,05 m | draft 10,86 m | dob 1984.
VESSEL NOW TRADING AS "BMS TOURLOTI", FLAG UNCHANGED | NEW OWNER: MOUNT PRINIAS MARITIME, PIRAEUS | NEW MANAGER/OPERATOR; ANBROS MARITIME, PIRAEUS/GREECE.
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!