ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUCKAHOE MAIDEN - IMO 8314835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:TUCKAHOE MAIDENAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314835Hits:1,947
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Santos (Brazil)

Sept. 2005

Call Sign : DYNX
Gross tonnage : 14337
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuckahoe Maiden
IMO:8314835
Former name(s):
- Anangel Jupiter (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alpha Jupiter (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,337 tons
Summer DWT:23,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALPHA JUPITER
© Mike Griffiths
Tuckahoe Maiden
© Daniel27
TUCKAHOE MAIDEN
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!